Governors

 Name

 Areas of Responsibility

 Membership of   Committees

From

To

 Appointed by

Business, Pecuniary and Personal Interests

Attendance at Full Governing Board Meetings 2020/21

 Clare Clark

Wellbeing

Teaching & Learning  Committee

06/10/2017

05/10/2025

 Foundation - PCC

None

3/4

 Kimberley Connell

Looked After Children

Teaching & Learning  Committee

08/03/2019

07/03/2023

 Elected by school staff

None

2/4

 Stella Hodkinson

Link to Year 6        

Chair of Teaching &  Learning Committee

01/09/2012

31/08/2024

 Foundation - PCC

 Governor /staff at   St James Thornham

2/4

 Kay Huckfield

 

Teaching & Learning Committee

05/01/2021

04/01/2025

 Foundation - PCC

Child at St Luke’s

3/3

 Margaret Hughes

Admissions                        Action Plan                        Monitoring Group              Wellbeing                              EAL

Chair of Governors Chair of Finance  Staffing & Premises  Committee

01/09/2004

31/08/2024

Foundation - Diocese

 None

4/4

 Stacey Livingstone

Link to Year 1                      Child Protection              Safeguarding  & Prevent

Finance Staffing &  Premises Committee

14/12/2018

13/12/2022

Elected by parents

Child at St Luke’s

4/4

 Michael Lonsdale

Advisor to All Committees

 

01/09/2021

31/08/2030

Ex-officio by virtue of office as  headteacher

None

1/1

 Janet McClaren

Link to Year R                  Action Plan                        Monitoring Group              SEND                               

Teaching & Learning  Committee

28/06/2013

27/06/2025

Local Authority appointment

None

2/4

 Andrew Ogden

 

 

01/12/2020

30/11/2024

Elected by parents

 Child at   St Luke's

2/3

 David Penny

Link to Year 2              Admissions                      Religious Education          Action Plan                      Monitoring Group              Health & Safety

Finance Staffing & Premises Committee

15/02/2006

03/11/2022

Ex-officio by virtue of office of parish priest

 Governor at St Matthew’s

3/4

 Gillan Saldanha de Magalhaes

 

Finance Staffing &  Premises Committee

05/01/2021

04/01/2025

Foundation - PCC

 Child at  St Luke's

3/3

 Sydney Roy Tattersall

 Link Governor to LA

Finance Staffing &  Premises Committee

31/01/2017

30/01/2025

 Foundation - PCC

 None

3/4

 

Associate Governors – appointed by Governing Body

         

 Name

 Areas of Responsibility

 Membership of   Committees

From

To

 Appointed by

 Business,   Pecuniary and   Personal Interests

Attendance at Full Governing Board Meetings 2020/21

 Emma Dickinson

 Deputy Headteacher

Teaching & Learning  Committee

01/01/2019

31/12/2021

 Ex-officio

 None

4/4

 

Persons who have ceased to be governors in 2020/21 academic year

     

 Name

 Areas of Responsibility

 Membership of   Committees

From

To

 Appointed by

 Business,   Pecuniary and   Personal Interests

Attendance at Full Governing Board Meetings 2020/21

 Ian Wash

Advisor to All Committees  

 

Ceased 31/08/2021

Ex-officio by virtue of office as  headteacher

 None

4/4

 

 

Files to Download

St Luke's CE Primary School

Albion Street, Chadderton, Oldham OL9 9HT

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS